Open gallery

Apartment - For sale

$350,000 Le Sud Ouest

#1 - 6899 Av. Irwin H4E4L2
  • Apartment
  • 867.57 sq
  • 6 rooms
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
Share
PDF

Apartment - 6899 Av. Irwin

Reference : #28493814
514 999-0019

Ideally situated and only 3-minute walk to Metro Angrignon bus terminal. This charming corner unit with private entrance offers with a lovely front terrace. Features 867.57 sq ft of well-designed living space, with a spacious open-concept layout combining the living room, kitchen, and dining area-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Additional features include: Indoor storage, 1 private outdoor parking space. Located within walking distance to all essential amenities - Carrefour Angrignon, Parc Angrignon, Canadian Tire, Walmart, restaurants and many more services. Easy commute with quick access to transportation and major highways.

Perfectly positioned on a quiet adjacent street, just a 3-minute walk to Metro Angrignon and its bus terminal, this elegant corner unit with a private entrance offers an exceptional blend of privacy, convenience, and refined urban living.

A standout feature is the private front terrace, offering a tranquil outdoor retreat--perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation in a peaceful residential setting.

The condo is further complemented by:
-Private entrance, enhancing exclusivity and ease of access
Indoor storage, offering practical and discreet organization
One dedicated parking space, a valuable asset in this sought-after area.

Building Well managed by syndicate.
Repairs to property includes:
- Resurfaced exterior front cement stairs
- Recent upgrade to electrical panel in main utility room. Previous owner:
-2017 - New balconies to back of building
-2015 - Roof
-2014 - Exterior cladding
-2012 - doors and windows

This residence is ideally located within walking distance of premier amenities, including Carrefour Angrignon, the lush green spaces of Parc Angrignon, as well as everyday essentials such as Canadian Tire, Walmart, and a wide selection of restaurants and other services.

Additional amenities:
- Promenade-Lionel-Boyer immediate back of building - Petanque court, Exercise area, ping pong table
- Parc Angrignon - 3 minutes walk - Trails, BBQ stands, Playground, dog park.
- Parc de Taishan - 3 minute walk - Kids playground, Water park.
- Parc Ignis-Bourget - 11 minute walk - Track, soccer field, disc golf, basketball court..and much more.

Commuting is effortless, with immediate access to public transit and major highways, making this an ideal location for professionals and those seeking a dynamic yet balanced lifestyle.

Offering the perfect harmony of location, lifestyle, and low-maintenance living, this property presents a rare opportunity to enjoy the best of urban convenience in a quiet, residential environment.

An exceptional place to call home.

INCLUSIONS
Curtain and rod in bedroom, blinds where installed, dining room light fixture, dishwasher, wall coat rack and floor shoe rack in main entrance, hotwater tank (2025), stove hood, wall unit in bathroom.

EXCLUSIONS
Wall unit in dining room.

image 0 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 1 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 2 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 3 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 4 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 5 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 6 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 7 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 8 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 9 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 10 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 11 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 12 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 13 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 14 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 15 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 16 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 17 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 18 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 19 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 20 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 21 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 22 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 23 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms image 24 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms
Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 6 rooms
General Information
For sale
Type Apartment
Price $350,000
Condo fees $213 / month
Reference 28493814
Unit 1
Unit(s) 1
Year of construction 1984
Municipal tax $2,098 / year
School tax $213 / year
Rooms 6
Bedroom 1
Bathroom 1
Liveable surface 867.57 sq
Building type Attached
Building dimensions 32.6 x 26.4 pi (irregular)
Occupancy delay 30 days
Type of co-ownership Divided
Level RJ
Percentage of share 8.54%
Municipal evaluation
Year 2024
Land evaluation $83,500
Building evaluation $238,100
Total $321,600
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026) $2,098
School taxes (2025) $213
Total $2,311
Composition
Unit Type Total Total vacant Surface Description
Principale (6½)
Rooms
Level Name Dimensions Flooring Informations
RJ Living room 17.2x15 ft (irregular) Wood
RJ Dining room 11x9 ft Wood
RJ Other 6x8.5 ft (irregular) Ceramic tiles Main Entrance 2 access doors
RJ Kitchen 9.10x9.2 ft Ceramic tiles
RJ Bedroom 11.7x11 ft Wood
RJ Hallway 6.9x3.5 ft Wood
RJ Bathroom 11x8 ft (irregular) Ceramic tiles Includes space washer/dryer
RJ Storage 9x6 ft Concrete Under stairs
Registered by a member of the 1clic Community (Pamela Dass - GROUPE SUTTON-CLODEM INC.)
Reference :
#28493814

Caroline Labelle
Certified Real Estate Broker AEO
514 999-0019

About cookies on carolinelabelle.com
More information: Privacy Policy. Cookie Policy.